KLPS Sports

This year KLPS will be bringing you Live Play-by-Play Coverage of the 2020 Linton-HMB Lions Football Team. Join Sports Director Brayden Byers for coverage of every Lions Footrball Game this season.  If you can't make it to a game make sure you catch it 'Live' on FM 100.1 KLPS...On Line at www.klpsradio.com...BEK Cable Channel 22 or on our IPhone or Android Phone App or take your Radio with you to the game! 

2020 FOOTBALL

Friday August 21 Strasburg-Zeeland Linton 7:00 pm 
Friday August 28 South Border* Linton 7:00 pm 
Friday September 4 at Kidder County Steele 7:00 pm 
Friday September 11 Bye Week --------- ----------
Friday September 18 at Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:00 
Friday September 25 Beach Linton 7:00 pm 
Friday October 2 at Mott-Regent Mott 7:00 pm 
Friday October 9 Hettinger-Scranton** Linton 7:00 pm 
Friday October 16 at Grant Co. – Flasher Elgin 7:00 
Saturday October 24 Opening Round 9 Man Playoffs 
Friday November 13 Dakota Bowl...Fargo 
*Homecoming **Parents Day

2020 Volleyball

Saturday August 29 Northern Cass Tourney Hunter TBA
Tuesday September 1 Bismarck Century JV Linton 5:00-6:00-7:30 pm
Thursday September 3 South Border Wishek 5:00-6:00-7:30 pm
Saturday September 12 Central Cass Tourney Casselton TBA
Saturday September 12 Napoleon JV Tourney Napoleon TBA
Tuesday September 15 Kidder County Steele 5:00-6:00-7:30 PM
Tuesday September 22 Strasburg-Zeeland Linton 5:00-6:00-7:30 pm
Thursday September 24 Herreid-Selby Area Herreid 5:30-6:30-8:00 
Friday September 25 Dickinson Tourney Dickinson TBA
Saturday September 26 Dickinson Tourney Dickinson TBA
Saturday September 26 LaMoure JV Tourney LaMoure TBA
Tuesday September 29 Medina-PB HMB 5:00-6:00-7:30 PM
Friday October 2 Des Lacs Tourney Burlington TBA
Saturday October 3 Des Lacs Tourney Burlington TBA
Tuesday October 6 Ellendale Linton 5:00-6:00-7:30 PM
Thursday October 8 Edgeley-Kulm Kulm 5:00-6:00-7:30 PM
Tuesday October 13 Napoleon-GS Napoleon 5:00-6:00-7:30 pm
Thursday October 15 Oakes Linton 4:30-5:30-7:00 pm
Tuesday October 20 Mobridge-Pollock* Linton 5:00-6:00-7:30 pm
Tuesday October 27 Shiloh HMB 5:00-6:00-7:30 pm
Fri-Mon-Tue Oct. 30, Nov. 2, 3 District Tournament Napoleon TBA
Mon-Tue-Th Nov. 9, 10, 12 Regional Tournament Carrington TBA
Th-Fri-Sat Nov. 19, 20, 21 State Tournament Fargo TBA
*Parents Night

© 2023 by Effection, Music For Media. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • YouTube - Grey Circle
  • LinkedIn - Grey Circle
  • Vimeo - Grey Circle